Men’s Physique

2018

Jony Lobo

1st Place open class C and OVERALL WINNER

APQ Quebec Open Ouest

Brandon Cullen

2nd Place open class B

APQ Quebec Open Ouest

Hesham Kotb

3rd Place open class B

APQ Quebec Open Ouest

Jonathan Valois

1st Place open class C

APQ Natural Provincials

Alex Baillargeon

4th Place open class C

APQ Natural Provincials

Jiwan Singh

2nd Place open class B

APQ Natural Provincials

Hesham Kotb

3rd Place Open Class B

APQ Natural Provincials

Dave Bernard

1st Place Open class A

APQ Natural Provincials

Justin Driver

2nd Place Open Class A

APQ Natural Provincials

Kevin Beliveau

1st Place Masters 40+

APQ Natural Provincials

Mostafa Hegazy

1st Place Men's Muscular

APQ Natural Provincials

Ayman Abou-Merhi

1st Place Open Class B and OVERALL WINNER

APQ Mike Clement Classic

Alex Baillargeon

1st Place Open Class C

APQ Mike Clement Classic

Justin Driver

1st Place Open Class A

APQ Mike Clement Classic

Dave Bernard

2nd Place Open Class A

APQ Mike Clement Classic

Kevin Beliveau

1st Place Master 40+

APQ Mike Clement Classic

Mostafa Hegazy

1st Place Men's Muscular

APQ Mike Clement Classic

Aksel Kesenci

2nd Place Men's Muscular

APQ Mike Clement Classic

Hesham Kotb

3rd Place Men's Muscular

APQ Mike Clement Classic

Louis Dominique Corbeil Fiset

3rd Place Pro Men's Physique

IFBB Pro League Atlantic Coast Championship

Louis Dominique Corbeil Fiset

11th Place Pro Men's Physique

IFBB Pro League Arnold Classic Columbus

2017

Jiwan Singh

5th Place Class D

OPA Gala

Charles Berthaud

1st Place Master 50+ and OVERALL WINNER

IFBB World Championships

Ron Syllion

1st Place Open Class B and OVERALL WINNER

NBFPA New Brunswick Provincials

Ron Syllion

1st Place Open Class A, 1st Place Master 40+ and OVERALL WINNER

NBFPA St Johns Classic

Sheldon Lee

3rd Place Open Class C

APQ Andre Maillet

Salomon Torabi

6th Place Open Class C

APQ Andre Maillet

Brandon Best

5th Place Masters 35+ and 4th Place Masters 40+

NPC North Americans

Jonathan Valois

16th Place Open Class E

NPC North Americans

Justin Ouellete

16 Place Open Class A

NPC North Americans

Samuel Carpentier

5th Place Open Class D

CBBF Nationals

Desrick Walcott

1st Place Open Class C

CBBF Nationals

Francis Lovinsky

6th Place Open Class A

CBBF Nationals

Samuel Carpentier

5th Place Open Class C

APQ Open Provincials

Frederick Morin

2nd Place Open Class A

APQ Open Provincials

Louis Dominique Corbeil Fiset

7th Place Pro Men's Physique

IFBB Pro League Miami Pro

Louis Dominique Corbeil Fiset

6th Place Pro Men's Physique

IFBB Pro League Toronto Pro

Justin Driver

3rd Place Open Class B

CBBF Quebec Open Est

Damone Donaldson

3rd Place Open Class C

CBBF World Qualifier

Chuck Frischman

4th Place Open Class B

CBBF World Qualifier

Justin Ouellette

3rd Place Open Class A

CBBF World Qualifier

Charles Berthaud

1st Place Masters 50+

CBBF World Qualifier

Sami El Ghoul

2nd Place Masters 40+

CBBF World Qualifier

Giuseppe Leuzzi

5th Place Masters 40+

CBBF World Qualifier

Frederic Morin

2nd Place Open Class B

APQ Quebec Open

Guillaume Falardeau

6th Place Open Class A

APQ Quebec Open Ouest

Shaka Thomas

1st Place Masters 40+

APQ Quebec Open Ouest

Marc Antoine Castonguay

2nd Place Open Class B

APQ Natural Provincials

Aly El Sissy

4th Place Open CLass B

APQ Natural Provincials

Adam Shore

1st Place Open Class A

APQ Natural Provincials

Charles Berthaud

1st Place Masters

APQ Natural Provincials

Giuseppe Leuzzi

2nd Place Masters and 3rd Place Open Class C

APQ Natural Provincials

Giuseppe Leuzzi

1st Place Masters and 1st Place Open Class C

APQ Mike Clement

Adam Shore

4th Place Open Class A

APQ Mike Clement

Nick Shiomi

8th Place Open Class B

APQ Mike Clement

2016

Louis Dominique Corbeil-Fiset

1st Place Open Class D

NPC North American Championships

Aly El Sisy

3rd Place

APQ Andre Maillet

Hisham Kotb

6th Place Open Class E

APQ Andre Maillet

Moe Mantash

4th Place Open Class D

APQ Andre Maillet

Nick Shiomi

9th Place Open Class D

APQ Andre Maillet

Louis-Dominique Corbeil-Fiset

3rd place Open Class C

CBBF Nationals

Desrick Walcott

3rd place Open Class B

CBBF Nationals

Wesley Delgado

6th place Open Class A

CBBF Nationals

Michael Tello 

5th place Open Class C

APQ Open Provincials

Desrick Walcott 

4th place Open Class B

APQ Open Provincials

Chuck Frishman 

3rd place Open Class B

APQ Open Provincials

Mike Sabbagh 

1st place Masters 40+ and 5th place Open Class B

APQ Open Provincials

Justin Ouellette 

1st place Class A

APQ Open Provincials

Sami El Ghoul

1st place Masters 40+ and 3rd place Open Class C

APQ Natural Provincials

Justin Ouellette 

1st place Class A and OVERALL WINNER

APQ Natural Provincials

Justin Ouellette

Justin Ouellette

1st place class A

Mike Clement Classic

Sami El Ghoul

Sami El Ghoul

1st place Masters 40+ and 2nd place Class B

APQ Mike Clement Classic

Nick Tsigakis

1st place class B

APQ Mike Clement Classic

Marc Castonguay

Marc Antoine Castonguay

6th place Class C

APQ Mike Clement Classic

Roy Syllion, Atlantic Championship 2016

Ron Syllion

1st place Masters, 1st place class B and OVERALL WINNER

NBFPA Atlantic Championships

Eren Legend Arnold Classic

Eren Legend

11th place Pro Men's Physique

IFBB Pro League Arnold Classic

Justin Ouellette 1st place Quebec Open

Justin Ouellette

1st place Class A and OVERALL WINNER

APQ Quebec Open

Zakaria Gherbi

7th place Class C

APQ Quebec Open

2015

Eren Legend Men’s Physique Olympia Showdown

Eren Legend

16th Place Pro Men's Physique

IFBB Pro League Olympia

Louis-Didier Latour-Levasseur

2nd place Class A

APQ Eric Favre Classic

Louis Dominique Corbeil Fiset CBBF National Championships Class D

Louis Dominique Corbeil Fiset

5th Place Class D

CBBF Open Nationals

Louis Dominique Corbeil Fiset APQ Provincial Championships Class C

Louis Dominique Corbeil Fiset

1st place Class C and OVERALL WINNER

APQ Open Provincials

Mike Sabbagh APQ Provincial Championships Class C

Mike Sabbagh

4th place Class C

APQ Open Provincials

Louis-Didier Latour-Levasseur APQ Provincial Championships Class B

Louis-Didier Latour-Levasseur

3rd place Class B

APQ Open Provincials

Wesley Delgado APQ Provincial Championships Class A

Wesley Delgado

1st place Class A

APQ Open Provincials

Mathieu Pare APQ Natural Provincial Championships Class D

Mathieu Pare

6th Place Class C

APQ Natural Provincials

Gareth West APQ Quebec Open Tall Class

Gareth West

4th Place Class C

APQ Quebec Open

Desrick Walcott

1st Place Class B and OVERALL WINNER

APQ Quebec Open

Hicham Fadel APQ Quebec Open Medium Class

Hicham Fadel

3rd Place Class B

APQ Quebec Open

Wesley Delgado APQ Provincial Championships Class A

Wesley Delgado

1st Place Class A

APQ Quebec Open

2014

Charles Morin APQ Natural Provincial Championships Tall Class

Charles Morin

1st Place Class B and OVERALL WINNER

APQ Natural Provincials

Richmond Boyake

3RD Place Class A

APQ Natural Provincials

Eren Legend IFBB World Championships Tall Class

Eren Legend

1st Place Class D and OVERALL WINNER

IFBB World Championships

Eren Legend CBBF World Qualifier Tall Class

Eren Legend

1st Place Class C

CBBF World Qualifier

Sean Sapera IFBB Pro League New York Pro

Sean Sapera

8th Place Pro Men's Physique

IFBB Pro League New York Pro

Benny Legacy OPA Natural Provincials Tall Class

Benny Legacy

5th Place Class C

OPA Natural Provincials

Adrien Stephenson APQ Provincial Championships Middle Class

Adrien Stephenson

2nd Place Class B

APQ Open Provincials

Kevin Linteau APQ Provincial Championships Middle Class

Kevin Linteau

3rd Place Class B

APQ Open Provincials

Ryan Campeau APQ Provincial Championships Short Class

Ryan Campeau

1st Place Class A

APQ Open Provincials

Johnny Theodoropoulos APQ Quebec Open Tall Class

Johnny Theodoropoulos

1st Place Class C

APQ Quebec Open

Kevin Linteau APQ Quebec Open Middle Class

Kevin Linteau

1st Place Class B and OVERALL WINER

APQ Quebec Open

Adrien Stephenson APQ Quebec Open Middle Class

Adrien Stephenson

2nd Place Class B

APQ Quebec Open