2019

Mistral Davidson

Trained by: Chris Gurunlian

1st Place Masters 35+ and Masters 45+

CPA Van City Showdown

Marie Pascale Bouchard

Trained by: Chris Gurunlian

1st Place Grandmasters 45+

CPA Summum Classic

Melissa Sassone

Trained by: Chris Gurunlian

3rd Place Open Class D

CPA Natural Nationals

Marie Josee Berube

Trained by: Chris Gurunlian

2nd Place Masters 45+

CPA Natural Nationals

Lina Muhtadie

Trained by: Chris Gurunlian

3rd Place Masters 45+

CPA Natural Nationals

Sylvie Forget

Trained by: Chris Gurunlian

3rd Place Masters 35+ Class A

CPA Natural Nationals

Melissa Sassone

Trained by: Chris Gurunlian

2nd Place Open B

CPA Popeyes Natural Classic

Lina Muhtadie

Trained by: Chris Gurunlian

1st Place Masters 35+ B Class

CPA Popeyes Natural Classic

Sylvie Forget

Trained by: Chris Gurunlian

1st Place Masters 35+ A Class and OVERALL MASTERS WINNER

CPA Popeyes Natural Classic

Kimberlee Monel

Trained by: Sandra Baltatu

2nd Place Masters 35+ Class B

CPA Popeyes Natural Classic

Marie Josee Berube

Trained by: Chris Gurunlian

1st Place Masters 45+

CPA Mimi Capes Classic

Catrynn Pitt

Trained by: Chris Gurunlian

3rd Place Masters 35+

CPA Mimi Capes Classic

Muna Breitem

Trained by: Chris Gurunlian

3rd Place Open A

CPA Mimi Capes Classic

Marie Josee Berube

Trained by: Chris Gurunlian

1st Place 45+ Masters - 35+ Masters - Open Class B and OVERALL WINNER

CPA Mike Clement Classic

Jodie Taylor

Trained by: Chris Gurunlian

2nd Place 35+ Masters and Open Class B

CPA Mike Clement Classic

2018

Sylvie Forget

Trained by: Chris Gurunlian

1st Open Class B, 1st Place Masters 45+ and MASTERS OVERALL WINNER

APQ Natural Provincials

Kim Gaudreau

Trained by: Chris Gurunlian

1st Place Junior

APQ Natural Provincials

Kimberlee Monel

Trained by: Chris Gurunlian

1st Place Open Class D and 4th Place Masters 35+

APQ Natural Provincials

Catrynn Pitt

Trained by: Chris Gurunlian

6th Place Masters 35+

APQ Natural Provincials

Kim Gaudreau

Trained by: Chris Gurunlian

1st Place Junior

APQ Mike Clement Classic

Kimberlee Monel

Trained by: Chris Gurunlian

2nd Place Masters 35+ and 1st Place Open Class D

APQ Mike Clement Classic

Catrynn Pitt

Trained by: Chris Gurunlian

3rd Place Masters 35+

APQ Mike Clement Classic

Joanna Jean

Trained by: Chris Gurunlian

7th Place Pro Figure

IFBB Pro League Toronto Pro

Joanna Jean

Trained by: Chris Gurunlian

8th Place Pro Figure

IFBB Pro League Vancouver Pro

Mistral Davidson

Trained by: Chris Gurunlian

3rd Place 45+ Masters

Vancouver Pro Qualifier

Nancy Nehme

Trained by: Chris Gurunlian

3rd Place 45+ Masters

CPA Mimi Capes Classic

Melissa Sassone

Trained by: Chris Gurunlian

1st Place Open Class C and OVERALL WINNER

APQ Quebec Open Ouest

Kim Gaudreau

Trained by: Chris Gurunlian

2nd Place Junior

APQ Quebec Open Ouest

Melissa Sassone

Trained by: Chris Gurunlian

1st Place Open Class C and OVERALL WINNER

APQ Natural Provincials

2017

Joanna Jean

Trained by: Chris Gurunlian

9th Place Open Class D

World Championships

Melissa Sassone

Trained by: Chris Gurunlian

1st Open Class B and OVERALL WINNER

APQ Andre Maillet

Line Grandchamps

Trained by: Chris Gurunlian

1st Place Master 45+ and 5th Place Open Class A

APQ Andre Maillet

Joanna Jean

Trained by: Chris Gurunlian

1st Place Open Class C and OVERALL WINNER (earned IFBB PRO CARD)

CBBF World Qualifier

Marie Josee Berube

Trained by: Chris Gurunlian

7th Place Masters 45+

CBBF World Qualifier

Irina Dubrovina

Trained by: Chris Gurunlian

4th Place Open Class F

APQ Natural Provincials

Melanie Collins

Trained by: Chris Gurunlian

4th Place Open Class E

APQ Natural Provincials

Voula Davanelos

Trained by: Chris Gurunlian

3rd Place Masters and 5th Place Open Class E

APQ Mike Clement

Kristen Huberty

Trained by: Chris Gurunlian

4th Place Open Class #

APQ Mike Clement

Melanie Collins

Trained by: Chris Gurunlian

7th Place Open Class E

APQ Mike Clement

2016

Joanna Jean

Trained by: Chris Gurunlian

1st place class A and OVERALL WINNER

APQ Mike Clement

Joanna Jean

Trained by: Chris Gurunlian

1st place Class A and OVERALL WINNER

APQ Natural Provincials

Marie Josee Berube

Trained by: Chris Gurunlian

9th place Masters 45+ and 10th place Open Class E

CBBF World Qualifier

Nancy Nehme

Trained by: Chris Gurunlian

5th place Masters 35+ and 4th place Open Class A

CBBF World Qualifier

2015

Anne Marie Gobeil

Trained by: Chris Gurunlian

1st Place Class E

CBBF World Qualifier

Mary Josee Berube

Trained by: Chris Gurunlian

1st Place Masters

APQ Natural Provincial Championships

Rose Alaska

Trained by: Chris Gurunlian

2nd Place Class A

APQ Natural Provincials

2014

Nadine Young

Trained by: Chris Gurunlian

4th Place Class D

CBBF World Qualifier

Nancy Nehme

Trained by: Chris Gurunlian

1st Place Masters, 1st Place Open Class A and OVERALL WINNER

APQ Natural ProvincialS