2019

Josh Perl

Trained by: Chris Gurunlian

2nd Place Novice and 3rd Place Open Class C

CPA Summum Classic

Jonathan Gionest

Trained by: Chris Gurunlian

2nd Place Open Class C

CPA Flex Lewis Classic

Ron Syllion

Trained by: Chris Gurunlian

1st Place Masters 40+ and 1st Place Open Class B

CPA Flex Lewis Classic

Alex Langlois

Trained by: Chris Gurunlian

1st Place Open Class A

CPA Summum Classic

Eren Legend

Trained by: Chris Gurunlian

9th Place Mens Physique Pro

IFBB Ben Weider Natural Pro Show

Charles Paquette

Trained by: Chris Gurunlian

1st Place Open Class B and OVERALL WINNER (EARNED IFBB PRO CARD)

NPC Olympia Amateur

Denny Thibodeau

Trained by: Chris Gurunlian

3rd Place Open Class A

IFBB Ben Weider Naturals

Aksel Kesenci

Trained by: Chris Gurunlian

4th Place Open Class D

IFBB Ben Weider Naturals

Alex Brunet

Trained by: Chris Gurunlian

3rd Place Open Class F

NPC North Americans

Denny Thibodeau

Trained by: Chris Gurunlian

1st Place Open Class A

CPA Natural Nationals

Don Lam

Trained by: Chris Gurunlian

4th Place Open Class B

CPA Natural Nationals

Jeremy Morneau

Trained by: Nick Shiomi

4th Place Open Class C

CPA Natural Nationals

Mostafa Hegazy

Trained by: Chris Gurunlian

8th Place Open Class D

CPA Natural Nationals

George Adamson

Trained by: Chris Gurunlian

1st Place Grandmasters

CPA Natural Nationals

Andrew Ao

Trained by: Chris Gurunlian

1st Place Class A

CPA T-Zone Naturals

Denny Thibodeau

Trained by:

1st Place Class A and OVERALL WINNER

CPA New Brunswick Naturals

Gab Franchi

Trained by: Chris Gurunlian

1st Place

CPA Vancouver Pro Qualifier

JJ Feil

Trained by:

1st Place Open Class D

CPA Vancouver Pro Qualifier

Gab Franchi

Trained by: Chris Gurunlian

1st Place Class C and OVERALL WINNER

CPA Van Island Showdown

Charles Paquette

Trained by:

2nd Place Open Class C

CPA Toronto Pro Qualifier

Edwin Aboulian

Trained by:

1st Place Masters 40+ Class A

CPA Toronto Pro Qualifier

Rinaldo Denis

Trained by:

4th Place Open Class D

CPA Toronto Pro Qualifier

Charles Paquette

Trained by:

1st Place Open Class B and OVERALL WINNER

CPA Mimi Capes Classic

Axel Lopez

Trained by:

1st Place Open Class C

CPA Mimi Capes Classic

Rinaldo Denis

Trained by:

3rd Place Open Class B

CPA Mimi Capes Classic

Jean Philippe Bernard

Trained by:

4th Place Open Class C

CPA Mimi Capes Classic

Jeremy Morneau

Trained by: Nick Shiomi

1st Place Junior Class, Open Class C and OVERALL WINNER

CPA Mike Clement Classic

Mostafa Hegazy

Trained by:

2nd Place Open Class C

CPA Mike Clement Classic

Marc Charles

Trained by:

1st Place Open Class B

CPA Mike Clement Classic

Jeremi Levesque

Trained by:

2nd Place Junior Class and Open Class B

CPA Mike Clement Classic

Akhtar Hussain

Trained by: Nick Shiomi

3rd Place Open Class C

CPA Mike Clement Classic

2018

Alex Brunet

Trained by:

2nd Place Open Class D

CPA National Pro Qualifier

Mathieu Bedard

Trained by:

2nd Place Open Class B

CPA National Pro Qualifier

Curtis Wilhelm

Trained by:

6h Place Open Class C

CPA Natural Pro Qualifier

Samuel Carpentier

Trained by:

4th Place Open Class D

CPA Vancouver Pro

Jean Gilbert Paulo

Trained by:

2nd Place Open Class E

CPA Toronto Pro Pro Qualifier

Naudeeen Stewart

Trained by:

2nd Place Open Class B

CPA Toronto Pro Pro Qualifier

Francis Lovinsky

Trained by:

3rd Place Open Class A

CPA Toronto Pro Pro Qualifier

Curtis Wilhelm

Trained by:

7th Place Open Class C

CPA Toronto Pro Pro Qualifier

Mathieu Bedard

Trained by:

1st Place Open Class B and OVERALL WINNER

CPA Summum Classic

Alex Brunet

Trained by:

4th Place Open Class C

CPA Summum Classic

Fred Paradis

Trained by:

2nd Place Junior Class

CPA Summum Classic

Naudeen Stewart

Trained by:

1st Place Open Class A

CPA Mimi Capes Classic

Curtis Wilhelm

Trained by:

1st Place Open Class C and OVERALL WINNER

CPA Mimi Capes Classic

Marc Castonguay

Trained by:

2nd Place Open Class C

CPA Mimi Capes Classic

Aksel Kecensi

Trained by:

3rd Place Open Class C

CPA Mimi Capes Classic

Jony Lobo

Trained by:

1st Place Open Class D

APQ Provincials

Rinaldo Denis

Trained by:

1st Place Open Class B

APQ Provincials

Fred Paradis

Trained by:

1st Place Open Class A

APQ Andre Maillet

Youssef Zaki

Trained by:

2nd Place Open Class A

APQ Andre Maillet

Jony Lobo

Trained by:

1st Place open class C and OVERALL WINNER

APQ Quebec Open Ouest

Brandon Cullen

Trained by:

2nd Place open class B

APQ Quebec Open Ouest

Hesham Kotb

Trained by:

3rd Place open class B

APQ Quebec Open Ouest

Jonathan Valois

Trained by:

1st Place open class C

APQ Natural Provincials

Alex Baillargeon

Trained by:

4th Place open class C

APQ Natural Provincials

Jiwan Singh

Trained by:

2nd Place open class B

APQ Natural Provincials

Hesham Kotb

Trained by:

3rd Place Open Class B

APQ Natural Provincials

Dave Bernard

Trained by:

1st Place Open class A

APQ Natural Provincials

Justin Driver

Trained by:

2nd Place Open Class A

APQ Natural Provincials

Kevin Beliveau

Trained by:

1st Place Masters 40+

APQ Natural Provincials

Mostafa Hegazy

Trained by:

1st Place Men's Muscular

APQ Natural Provincials

Ayman Abou-Merhi

Trained by:

1st Place Open Class B and OVERALL WINNER

APQ Mike Clement Classic

Alex Baillargeon

Trained by:

1st Place Open Class C

APQ Mike Clement Classic

Justin Driver

Trained by:

1st Place Open Class A

APQ Mike Clement Classic

Dave Bernard

Trained by:

2nd Place Open Class A

APQ Mike Clement Classic

Kevin Beliveau

Trained by:

1st Place Master 40+

APQ Mike Clement Classic

Mostafa Hegazy

Trained by:

1st Place Men's Muscular

APQ Mike Clement Classic

Aksel Kesenci

Trained by:

2nd Place Men's Muscular

APQ Mike Clement Classic

Hesham Kotb

Trained by:

3rd Place Men's Muscular

APQ Mike Clement Classic

2017

Jiwan Singh

Trained by:

5th Place Class D

OPA Gala

Charles Berthaud

Trained by:

1st Place Master 50+ and OVERALL WINNER

IFBB World Championships

Ron Syllion

Trained by:

1st Place Open Class B and OVERALL WINNER

NBFPA New Brunswick Provincials

Ron Syllion

Trained by:

1st Place Open Class A, 1st Place Master 40+ and OVERALL WINNER

NBFPA St Johns Classic

Sheldon Lee

Trained by:

3rd Place Open Class C

APQ Andre Maillet

Salomon Torabi

Trained by:

6th Place Open Class C

APQ Andre Maillet

Brandon Best

Trained by:

5th Place Masters 35+ and 4th Place Masters 40+

NPC North Americans

Jonathan Valois

Trained by:

16th Place Open Class E

NPC North Americans

Justin Ouellete

Trained by:

16 Place Open Class A

NPC North Americans

Samuel Carpentier

Trained by:

5th Place Open Class D

CBBF Nationals

Desrick Walcott

Trained by:

1st Place Open Class C

CBBF Nationals

Francis Lovinsky

Trained by:

6th Place Open Class A

CBBF Nationals

Samuel Carpentier

Trained by:

5th Place Open Class C

APQ Open Provincials

Frederick Morin

Trained by:

2nd Place Open Class A

APQ Open Provincials

Justin Driver

Trained by:

3rd Place Open Class B

CBBF Quebec Open Est

Damone Donaldson

Trained by:

3rd Place Open Class C

CBBF World Qualifier

Chuck Frischman

Trained by:

4th Place Open Class B

CBBF World Qualifier

Justin Ouellette

Trained by:

3rd Place Open Class A

CBBF World Qualifier

Charles Berthaud

Trained by:

1st Place Masters 50+

CBBF World Qualifier

Sami El Ghoul

Trained by:

2nd Place Masters 40+

CBBF World Qualifier

Giuseppe Leuzzi

Trained by:

5th Place Masters 40+

CBBF World Qualifier

Frederic Morin

Trained by:

2nd Place Open Class B

APQ Quebec Open

Guillaume Falardeau

Trained by:

6th Place Open Class A

APQ Quebec Open Ouest

Shaka Thomas

Trained by:

1st Place Masters 40+

APQ Quebec Open Ouest

Marc Antoine Castonguay

Trained by:

2nd Place Open Class B

APQ Natural Provincials

Aly El Sissy

Trained by:

4th Place Open CLass B

APQ Natural Provincials

Adam Shore

Trained by:

1st Place Open Class A

APQ Natural Provincials

Charles Berthaud

Trained by:

1st Place Masters

APQ Natural Provincials

Giuseppe Leuzzi

Trained by:

2nd Place Masters and 3rd Place Open Class C

APQ Natural Provincials

Giuseppe Leuzzi

Trained by:

1st Place Masters and 1st Place Open Class C

APQ Mike Clement

Adam Shore

Trained by:

4th Place Open Class A

APQ Mike Clement

Nick Shiomi

Trained by:

8th Place Open Class B

APQ Mike Clement

2016

Louis Dominique Corbeil-Fiset

Trained by: Chris Gurunlian

1st Place Open Class D (earned IFBB PRO CARD)

NPC North American Championships

Aly El Sisy

Trained by:

3rd Place

APQ Andre Maillet

Hisham Kotb

Trained by:

6th Place Open Class E

APQ Andre Maillet

Moe Mantash

Trained by:

4th Place Open Class D

APQ Andre Maillet

Nick Shiomi

Trained by:

9th Place Open Class D

APQ Andre Maillet

Louis-Dominique Corbeil-Fiset

Trained by:

3rd place Open Class C

CBBF Nationals

Desrick Walcott

Trained by:

3rd place Open Class B

CBBF Nationals

Wesley Delgado

Trained by:

6th place Open Class A

CBBF Nationals

Michael Tello

Trained by:

5th place Open Class C

APQ Open Provincials

Desrick Walcott

Trained by:

4th place Open Class B

APQ Open Provincials

Chuck Frishman

Trained by: Chris Gurunlian

3rd place Open Class B

APQ Open Provincials

Mike Sabbagh

Trained by:

1st place Masters 40+ and 5th place Open Class B

APQ Open Provincials

Justin Ouellette

Trained by:

1st place Class A

APQ Open Provincials

Sami El Ghoul

Trained by:

1st place Masters 40+ and 3rd place Open Class C

APQ Natural Provincials

Justin Ouellette

Trained by:

1st place Class A and OVERALL WINNER

APQ Natural Provincials

Justin Ouellette

Trained by:

Justin Ouellette

1st place class A

Mike Clement Classic

Sami El Ghoul

Trained by:

Sami El Ghoul

1st place Masters 40+ and 2nd place Class B

APQ Mike Clement Classic

Nick Tsigakis

Trained by:

1st place class B

APQ Mike Clement Classic

Marc Antoine Castonguay

Trained by:

Marc Castonguay

6th place Class C

APQ Mike Clement Classic

Ron Syllion

Trained by:

Roy Syllion, Atlantic Championship 2016

1st place Masters, 1st place class B and OVERALL WINNER

NBFPA Atlantic Championships

Eren Legend

Trained by:

Eren Legend Arnold Classic

11th place Pro Men's Physique

IFBB Pro League Arnold Classic

Justin Ouellette

Trained by:

Justin Ouellette 1st place Quebec Open

1st place Class A and OVERALL WINNER

APQ Quebec Open

Zakaria Gherbi

Trained by:

7th place Class C

APQ Quebec Open

2015

Louis-Didier Latour-Levasseur

Trained by:

2nd place Class A

APQ Eric Favre Classic

Louis Dominique Corbeil Fiset

Trained by:

Louis Dominique Corbeil Fiset CBBF National Championships Class D

5th Place Class D

CBBF Open Nationals

Louis Dominique Corbeil Fiset

Trained by:

Louis Dominique Corbeil Fiset APQ Provincial Championships Class C

1st place Class C and OVERALL WINNER

APQ Open Provincials

Mike Sabbagh

Trained by:

Mike Sabbagh APQ Provincial Championships Class C

4th place Class C

APQ Open Provincials

Louis-Didier Latour-Levasseur

Trained by:

Louis-Didier Latour-Levasseur APQ Provincial Championships Class B

3rd place Class B

APQ Open Provincials

Wesley Delgado

Trained by:

Wesley Delgado APQ Provincial Championships Class A

1st place Class A

APQ Open Provincials

Mathieu Pare

Trained by:

Mathieu Pare APQ Natural Provincial Championships Class D

6th Place Class C

APQ Natural Provincials

Gareth West

Trained by:

Gareth West APQ Quebec Open Tall Class

4th Place Class C

APQ Quebec Open

Desrick Walcott

Trained by:

1st Place Class B and OVERALL WINNER

APQ Quebec Open

Hicham Fadel

Trained by:

Hicham Fadel APQ Quebec Open Medium Class

3rd Place Class B

APQ Quebec Open

Wesley Delgado

Trained by:

Wesley Delgado APQ Provincial Championships Class A

1st Place Class A

APQ Quebec Open

2014

Charles Morin

Trained by:

Charles Morin APQ Natural Provincial Championships Tall Class

1st Place Class B and OVERALL WINNER

APQ Natural Provincials

Richmond Boyake

Trained by:

3RD Place Class A

APQ Natural Provincials

Eren Legend

Trained by: Chris Gurunlian

Eren Legend IFBB World Championships Tall Class

1st Place Class D and OVERALL WINNER (earned IFBB PRO CARD)

IFBB World Championships

Eren Legend

Trained by:

Eren Legend CBBF World Qualifier Tall Class

1st Place Class C

CBBF World Qualifier

Sean Sapera

Trained by:

Sean Sapera IFBB Pro League New York Pro

8th Place Pro Men's Physique

IFBB Pro League New York Pro

Benny Legacy

Trained by:

Benny Legacy OPA Natural Provincials Tall Class

5th Place Class C

OPA Natural Provincials

Adrien Stephenson

Trained by:

Adrien Stephenson APQ Provincial Championships Middle Class

2nd Place Class B

APQ Open Provincials

Kevin Linteau

Trained by:

Kevin Linteau APQ Provincial Championships Middle Class

3rd Place Class B

APQ Open Provincials

Ryan Campeau

Trained by:

Ryan Campeau APQ Provincial Championships Short Class

1st Place Class A

APQ Open Provincials

Johnny Theodoropoulos

Trained by:

Johnny Theodoropoulos APQ Quebec Open Tall Class

1st Place Class C

APQ Quebec Open

Kevin Linteau

Trained by:

1st Place Class B and OVERALL WINER

APQ Quebec Open

Adrien Stephenson

Trained by:

Adrien Stephenson APQ Quebec Open Middle Class

2nd Place Class B

APQ Quebec Open